2 Dunkirk Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $942,286 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dunkirk Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,029,822, approximately $431 per square foot. 2 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Gary J and Hamilton Laura A
Bought by
Hamilton Ret and Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Russell Eda M
Bought by
Hamilton Gary J and Hamilton Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Gary J | $309,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Gary J | $309,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gary J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gary J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,704 | $780,600 | $451,400 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $8,461 | $743,500 | $446,500 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $735,400 | $446,500 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $628,900 | $367,500 | $261,400 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $587,000 | $343,500 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $548,800 | $336,600 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $7,754 | $550,300 | $336,600 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $490,200 | $300,600 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $6,746 | $475,400 | $292,000 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $441,900 | $281,700 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $435,900 | $283,400 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map