2 Dutton Ln Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Dutton Ln, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $963,713, approximately $558 per square foot. 2 Dutton Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
2 Dutton Lane T
Bought by
Lathrop Leatha and Chopelas Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Lathrop Leatha and Chopelas Vivian
Bought by
8 Lido Lane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Walline Robt E
Bought by
Chopelas Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathrop Leatha | -- | -- | |
| 8 Lido Lane T | -- | -- | |
| Chopelas Vivian | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chopelas Vivian | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chopelas Vivian | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chopelas Vivian | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $736,300 | $502,700 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $701,200 | $478,700 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $625,000 | $450,600 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $575,300 | $413,000 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $575,300 | $413,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $572,300 | $410,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $568,600 | $410,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $539,700 | $383,400 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $8,143 | $549,800 | $392,400 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $7,855 | $514,100 | $356,700 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | $7,516 | $514,100 | $356,700 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $7,373 | $469,300 | $309,800 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map