Seller's Agent in 2023
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,928,000 - $2,346,307
One of Bedford's first all electric homes with all the modern conveniences. This home is extremely energy efficient and is 100% electric with zero carbon emissions for the life of the home. Five minute walk to Lane Elementary School and bike path. Enjoy a large gourmet kitchen with Thermador appliances. The kitchen, family room and dining area are joined to create an open concept. Great for entertaining. There is a first floor bedroom/bathroom suite that can also be used as a den. Adjacent to the first floor office is the mudroom which includes built in bench and cubbies, coat closet and pantry for easy storage. The second floor has a large primary suite with private bath, water closet and walk-in closet. Additional three bedrooms all have direct access to a bathroom. Laundry and linen closets are centrally located on the second floor as well. All three floors include nine foot ceilings. The basement offers a large rec. room, bedroom/bath suite, exercise room and plenty of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachowitz Jonathan O | $2,250,000 | None Available | |
| Paradox Realty Llc | $650,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachowitz Jonathan O | $1,720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradox Realty Llc | $1,326,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $2,250,000 | -2.1% | $440 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | For Sale | $2,299,000 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $2,251,700 | $469,200 | $1,782,500 |
| 2024 | $25,475 | $2,144,400 | $446,800 | $1,697,600 |
| 2023 | $20,737 | $1,661,600 | $420,500 | $1,241,100 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $485,300 | $385,500 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $485,300 | $385,500 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $482,500 | $382,700 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $481,400 | $382,700 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $452,500 | $357,800 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $463,700 | $322,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $7,348 | $480,901 | $306,600 | $174,301 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $480,901 | $306,600 | $174,301 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $424,000 | $262,800 | $161,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gilda Lutz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(781) 799-3300
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73107768
APN: BEDF-000027-000000-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.