45 Hayden Ln Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hayden Ln, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,031,141, approximately $466 per square foot. 45 Hayden Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1965
Bought by
Bellino Joseph M and Bellino Ann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellino Joseph M | $27,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bellino Joseph M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $852,800 | $528,600 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $812,300 | $503,500 | $308,800 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $754,000 | $473,800 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $9,487 | $698,600 | $434,400 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $698,500 | $434,400 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $9,011 | $683,700 | $431,200 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $680,800 | $431,200 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $647,500 | $403,200 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $9,133 | $616,700 | $362,800 | $253,900 |
| 2016 | $8,970 | $587,037 | $345,500 | $241,537 |
| 2015 | $8,370 | $572,537 | $345,500 | $227,037 |
| 2014 | $7,646 | $486,700 | $296,200 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map