2 E Coast Ave Pool! Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,824,351 - $3,283,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Coast Ave Pool!, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $3,053,588, approximately $1,329 per square foot. 2 E Coast Ave Pool! is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Jay | $1,823,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Coast Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rugani Philip L | $635,000 | -- | |
| L M H Properties Llc | $280,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Jay | $1,428,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rugani Philip L | $330,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,658 | $1,715,000 | $900,000 | $815,000 |
| 2024 | $15,212 | $1,715,000 | $900,000 | $815,000 |
| 2023 | $14,269 | $1,715,000 | $900,000 | $815,000 |
| 2022 | $14,269 | $1,715,000 | $900,000 | $815,000 |
| 2021 | $13,823 | $1,715,000 | $900,000 | $815,000 |
| 2020 | $14,492 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2019 | $14,623 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2018 | $14,185 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2017 | $14,258 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2016 | $14,375 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2015 | $14,360 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
| 2014 | $14,010 | $1,457,900 | $840,000 | $617,900 |
Map
- 129 Long Beach Blvd
- 128 Long Beach Blvd
- 215 Nautilus Dr
- 188 Nautilus Dr
- 24 Beacon Dr
- 113 Laguna Ln
- 162 D Long Beach Blvd
- 171 Long Beach Blvd
- 51 A Long Beach Blvd
- 41 W Holly Dr
- 11 E 30th St
- 50 W Holly Dr
- 2402 Central Ave
- 14 E 24th St
- 2104 Bayview Ave
- 21 W 85th St
- 57 Auburn Rd
- 46 Adrian Rd
- 3 W 18th St
- 34 Amherst Rd
- 2 E Coast Ave
- 3 E Coast Ave
- 109 B Long Beach Blvd
- 1 E Coast Ave
- 109B Long Beach Blvd
- 109 Long Beach Blvd
- 4 E Coast Ave
- 109A Long Beach Blvd
- 109 Long Beach Blvd
- 113 Long Beach Blvd
- 2 E Arts Ln
- 5 E Coast Ave
- 107A Long Beach Blvd
- 9 E Arts Ln
- 115 Long Beach Blvd
- 3 E Arts Ln
- 6 E Coast Ave
- 6 E Coast Ave(pool!!)
- 10 E Arts Ln
- 117 Long Beach Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.