Estimated Value: $229,806
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Mill Rd, Washington Township, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $229,806, approximately $63 per square foot. 2 E Mill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Santos Dina and Santos Eduardo
Bought by
Winters John and Winters Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Platt Hugh
Bought by
Santos Dina and Santos Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1999
Sold by
Brooks Peter
Bought by
Platt Hugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Brookes Peter and Brookes Anne
Bought by
Brookes Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters John | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Santos Dina | $60,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Platt Hugh | $85,000 | Old Republic Title | |