2 E Pearl St Nashua, NH 03060
Downtown Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,770 - $645,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Pearl St, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $540,693. 2 E Pearl St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Amherst Street School, Pennichuck Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $430,900 | $123,900 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $430,900 | $123,900 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $351,300 | $99,100 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $351,300 | $99,100 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $229,200 | $66,100 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $226,200 | $66,100 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $226,200 | $66,100 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $226,200 | $66,100 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $158,600 | $67,500 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $158,600 | $67,500 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $158,600 | $67,500 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $158,600 | $67,500 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map