2 E Prospect St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Prospect St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $288,804, approximately $187 per square foot. 2 E Prospect St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Hall Constance
Bought by
Hall Constance and Hall David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Hall Constance and Lemieux Verne S
Bought by
Hall Constance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Hall Constance and Henry Constance Jean
Bought by
Hall Constance and Spencer-Lemieux Verne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Constance | -- | -- | |
| Hall Constance | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Constance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $233,900 | $78,600 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $219,300 | $78,600 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $209,600 | $78,600 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $265,600 | $79,600 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $273,600 | $79,600 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $245,100 | $51,100 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $245,400 | $51,100 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $237,900 | $51,100 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $237,900 | $51,100 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $237,900 | $51,100 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $236,200 | $53,000 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map