2 E Shore Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $849,928, approximately $287 per square foot. 2 E Shore Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Keohane William
Bought by
Keohane Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Adams Charles A
Bought by
Keohane William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1977
Bought by
Adams Charles A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keohane Maureen A | -- | None Available | |
| Keohane Maureen A | -- | None Available | |
| Keohane William | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Keohane William | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,486 | $444,370 | $114,660 | $329,710 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $190,480 | $114,660 | $75,820 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $114,660 | $114,660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $140,170 | $114,660 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $140,170 | $114,660 | $25,510 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $137,620 | $106,160 | $31,460 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $137,620 | $106,160 | $31,460 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $137,620 | $106,160 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $126,770 | $95,310 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $126,770 | $95,310 | $31,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map