12 E Shore Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $1,005,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $827,785, approximately $369 per square foot. 12 E Shore Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Pinard Cathy W
Bought by
Cathy W Pinard Lt and Pinard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Lenares Marcia
Bought by
Finard Douglas and Finard Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy W Pinard Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cathy W Pinard Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Finard Douglas | $125,000 | -- | |
| Finard Douglas | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finard Douglas | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,573 | $446,710 | $143,320 | $303,390 |
| 2024 | $16,082 | $446,710 | $143,320 | $303,390 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $152,420 | $143,320 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $174,620 | $143,320 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $174,620 | $143,320 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $196,500 | $145,100 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $195,290 | $145,100 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $195,290 | $145,100 | $50,190 |
| 2015 | $5,956 | $195,290 | $145,100 | $50,190 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $195,290 | $145,100 | $50,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map