20 E Shore Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $1,335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Shore Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $1,016,530. 20 E Shore Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Gottier Carol
Bought by
Doherty John and Doherty Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,173
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$547,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Mitchell Wilfred and Mitchell Iris
Bought by
Gottier Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty John | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Gottier Carol | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottier Carol | $920,000 | |
| Closed | Gottier Carol | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gottier Carol | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gottier Carol | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,369 | $468,170 | $163,920 | $304,250 |
| 2024 | $16,854 | $468,170 | $163,920 | $304,250 |
| 2023 | $16,058 | $468,170 | $163,920 | $304,250 |
| 2022 | $15,216 | $468,170 | $163,920 | $304,250 |
| 2021 | $14,794 | $468,170 | $163,920 | $304,250 |
| 2020 | $14,896 | $456,940 | $176,900 | $280,040 |
| 2019 | $14,896 | $456,940 | $176,900 | $280,040 |
| 2016 | $13,937 | $456,940 | $176,900 | $280,040 |
| 2015 | $13,937 | $451,990 | $176,900 | $275,090 |
| 2014 | $12,972 | $451,990 | $176,900 | $275,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map