2 E Yorkshire Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $676,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Yorkshire Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $646,408, approximately $212 per square foot. 2 E Yorkshire Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1991
Sold by
Lippi Iii Andrew F
Bought by
Bianchi Richard F and Bianchi Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Richard F | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,033 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $12,033 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $11,698 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $11,698 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $11,574 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $11,618 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2019 | $11,420 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $11,216 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2017 | $10,844 | $335,000 | $74,100 | $260,900 |
| 2016 | $11,409 | $367,100 | $74,100 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $11,252 | $367,100 | $74,100 | $293,000 |
| 2014 | $10,639 | $367,100 | $74,100 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map