12 E Yorkshire Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $350,798 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Yorkshire Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $388,700, approximately $352 per square foot. 12 E Yorkshire Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Westenberger Frances T
Bought by
Dimitriou Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,636
Outstanding Balance
$142,579
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitriou Eunice | $215,500 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimitriou Eunice | $212,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History