2 Eagle Ct Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $621,633 - $778,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eagle Ct, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $699,878, approximately $191 per square foot. 2 Eagle Ct is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,480 | $10,870 | $83,610 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $88,180 | $10,870 | $77,310 |
| 2018 | -- | $73,010 | $6,540 | $66,470 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,010 | $6,540 | $66,470 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $73,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map