2 Eagle Ridge Ct Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,773 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eagle Ridge Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $551,443, approximately $220 per square foot. 2 Eagle Ridge Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
D R Homes Inc Torrey
Bought by
Sevall Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,012
Outstanding Balance
$47,106
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$504,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevall Daniel L | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevall Daniel L | $182,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $517,510 | $139,700 | $377,810 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $303,916 | $57,330 | $246,586 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $290,851 | $44,590 | $246,261 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $290,851 | $44,590 | $246,261 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $290,851 | $44,590 | $246,261 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $279,663 | $49,986 | $229,677 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $279,663 | $49,986 | $229,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map