2 Edgemar Way Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,376,000 - $2,415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edgemar Way, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,021,358, approximately $955 per square foot. 2 Edgemar Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Saccuzzo Dennis P and Saccuzzo Robert F
Bought by
Newhauser Stephen and Newhauser Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,156
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,947,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Saccuzzo Dennis P
Bought by
Saccuzzo Dennis P and Saccuzzo Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Evelyn Pedone
Bought by
Pedone Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhauser Stephen | $859,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Saccuzzo Dennis P | -- | None Available | |
| Pedone Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhauser Stephen | $104,650 | |
| Open | Newhauser Stephen | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,896 | $1,140,188 | $685,878 | $454,310 |
| 2024 | $15,964 | $1,117,836 | $672,432 | $445,404 |
| 2023 | $15,230 | $1,095,919 | $659,248 | $436,671 |
| 2022 | $14,729 | $1,042,437 | $646,326 | $396,111 |
| 2021 | $13,954 | $974,940 | $633,654 | $341,286 |
| 2020 | $13,922 | $964,947 | $627,159 | $337,788 |
| 2019 | $13,361 | $946,033 | $614,866 | $331,167 |
| 2018 | $13,052 | $927,488 | $602,813 | $324,675 |
| 2017 | $13,033 | $909,302 | $590,993 | $318,309 |
| 2016 | $12,524 | $891,477 | $579,408 | $312,069 |
| 2015 | $12,365 | $878,090 | $570,707 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | $11,853 | $860,890 | $559,528 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map