2 Edward Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $238,675 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edward Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $259,669, approximately $195 per square foot. 2 Edward Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
French Richard and French Jean
Bought by
The French Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,161
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
French Richard and French Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,161
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,161
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Richardson William E and Richardson Jerry L