Estimated Value: $629,317 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eileen Ct, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $666,079, approximately $335 per square foot. 2 Eileen Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Olivo Richard
Bought by
Spinelli Joseph F and Spinelli Tabitha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,900
Outstanding Balance
$237,095
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Olivo Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Kohlus Robertq W and Volkel Christopher R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinelli Joseph F | $370,000 | -- | |
| Olivo Richard | $203,775 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spinelli Joseph F | $362,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |