2 Elderglen Unit 60 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elderglen Unit 60, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $917,045, approximately $830 per square foot. 2 Elderglen Unit 60 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Elderglen Trust #2
Bought by
Dalal Rajesh V and Dalal Chetna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,491
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Barbara J
Bought by
Elderglen Trust #2 and Enks Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Austin Jeff and Austin Brenda
Bought by
Montgomery Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Austin Jeff and Austin Brenda
Bought by
Austin Jeff and Austin Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalal Rajesh V | $395,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Elderglen Trust #2 | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Barbara J | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Austin Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalal Rajesh V | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Barbara J | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Barbara J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $509,868 | $408,730 | $101,138 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $499,871 | $400,716 | $99,155 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $490,070 | $392,859 | $97,211 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $480,461 | $385,156 | $95,305 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $471,041 | $377,604 | $93,437 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $466,212 | $373,733 | $92,479 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $457,071 | $366,405 | $90,666 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $448,109 | $359,220 | $88,889 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $439,323 | $352,176 | $87,147 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $430,709 | $345,270 | $85,439 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $424,240 | $340,084 | $84,156 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $415,930 | $333,422 | $82,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map