2 Elinor Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $215,544 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elinor Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $268,136, approximately $193 per square foot. 2 Elinor Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Bieschke Stephen P and The Estate Of Robert W Bieschk
Bought by
Bieschke Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1977
Sold by
King Robert Cyrus
Bought by
Bieschke Robert W and Bieschke Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieschke Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Bieschke Robert W | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $229,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $213,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $197,900 | $79,500 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $191,900 | $79,500 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $190,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $189,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $179,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $170,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map