NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $396,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,036 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Great 3 Bedroom, 1 and 1/2 Bathroom home in Overbrook!! Conveniently located only a few minutes from Downtown Greenville, this home has been updated to meet today’s modern living. Renovations include completely refinished hardwood floors throughout the living room and bedrooms with brand new granite countertops in the kitchen and stainless steel appliance package including dishwasher, refrigerator and range. Additional upgrades include brand new paint featuring today’s modern colors, updated bathrooms, and more. Finally enjoy entertaining friends and family or just you’re morning coffee on your large back porch. HVAC and roof both replaced in 2014. Fireplace to be sold in “as is” condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Mumma

Blackstream International RE License #91159 Listed on: 10/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Schwartz

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Simpsonville License #78654

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Simpsonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,793

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,793

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard, Level, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 1192
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1192
  • 4: N
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.18
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke Power
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Gas Company: Piedmont Natural Gas
  • In City: Y
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 10/25/2017
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 176.17
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Subdivision: Overbrook
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1200-1399
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Water Company: Greenville Water
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Cook Top-Electric, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Bookcase, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector, Tub-Jetted
  • Master Bed Features: Master On Main Lvl
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 14x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 10x12
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Laundry Room: N
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 16x20
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Some Storm Windows

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Closet Style, Dryer – Gas Hookup, Stackable Accommodating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Total Taxes: 1793.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Quinn Hansen
Bought by
Erin Q Byrd Living Trust and Byrd
Current Estimated Value
$351,150

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2017
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Laura Schwartz
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Simpsonville
List Price
$226,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2015
Sold by
Racoff Shannon Ould and Ould Shannon L
Bought by
Racoff Shannon Ould

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,203
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Riddle Erin E and Taylor Erin E
Bought by
Ould Shannon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,883
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erin Q Byrd Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hansen Erin Quinn $21,000 None Available
Racoff Shannon Ould -- --
Ould Shannon L $137,000 --
Taylor Billy S $65,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hansen Erin Quinn $203,700
Previous Owner Racoff Shannon Ould $122,203
Previous Owner Ould Shannon L $134,883
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Sold $210,000 -7.4% $175 / Sq Ft
12/16/2017 12/16/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 For Sale $226,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,931 $9,900 $3,410 $6,490
2024 $1,931 $8,610 $2,890 $5,720
2023 $1,772 $8,610 $2,890 $5,720
2022 $1,733 $8,610 $2,890 $5,720
2021 $1,734 $12,910 $4,340 $8,570
2020 $4,493 $12,460 $4,340 $8,120
2019 $1,764 $8,310 $2,890 $5,420
2018 $768 $3,470 $1,160 $2,310
2017 $1,845 $5,190 $1,730 $3,460
2016 $1,793 $86,580 $28,910 $57,670
2015 $1,792 $86,580 $28,910 $57,670
2014 $2,095 $101,420 $28,910 $72,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1354838

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0193.01-02-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.