2 Elsie St Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,043,327 - $1,192,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elsie St, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,120,332, approximately $374 per square foot. 2 Elsie St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Ting Woan Ru
Bought by
Shahulhameed Mohamed Asif and Shahulhameed Ayeshaseerin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,792
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Bought by
Ting Yu-Shu and Ting Woan-Ru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Morakis Betty
Bought by
Ting Yu Shu and Ting Woan Ku
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahulhameed Mohamed Asif | $650,000 | Mega Title Llc | |
| Ting Yu-Shu | $276,500 | -- | |
| Ting Yu Shu | $276,450 | None Available | |
| Ting Yu Shu | $561,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahulhameed Mohamed Asif | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ting Yu Shu | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,329 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $18,231 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $18,231 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $18,237 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $18,175 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $18,009 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $17,329 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $16,545 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $16,545 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $16,245 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $15,623 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $15,167 | $307,900 | $130,200 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map