2 Elyar Terrace Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elyar Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $759,038, approximately $426 per square foot. 2 Elyar Terrace is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Middletown Village Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald William
Bought by
Matuszak Francis and Matuszak Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,822
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$639,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Bacci Donald
Bought by
Fitzgerald William and Fitzgerald Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Hum Peter
Bought by
Bacci Donald and Bacci Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuszak Francis | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald William | $285,000 | -- | |
| Bacci Donald | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matuszak Francis | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald William | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacci Donald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $699,300 | $466,300 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $9,451 | $639,600 | $410,900 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $543,800 | $353,100 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $485,900 | $319,300 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $407,100 | $258,900 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $8,892 | $415,900 | $271,100 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $8,930 | $422,800 | $278,800 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $8,694 | $401,200 | $263,900 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $8,469 | $386,900 | $247,500 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $8,170 | $383,400 | $247,500 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $8,451 | $382,900 | $247,500 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $352,100 | $217,500 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map