2 Emory Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22406
England Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,428 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Emory Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $466,107, approximately $208 per square foot. 2 Emory Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Colonial Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Trovas Const
Bought by
Wellman Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellman Carolyn J | $224,856 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $354,300 | $95,000 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $354,300 | $95,000 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $363,200 | $95,000 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $363,200 | $95,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $297,900 | $75,000 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $297,900 | $75,000 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $270,800 | $65,000 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $270,800 | $65,000 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $270,800 | $65,000 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $270,800 | $65,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,100 | $65,000 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,100 | $65,000 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map