Estimated Value: $596,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Erin Ln, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $628,423, approximately $290 per square foot. 2 Erin Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including East Derry Memorial Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,726 | $564,800 | $201,400 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $10,556 | $564,800 | $201,400 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $10,175 | $492,000 | $171,200 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $9,368 | $492,000 | $171,200 | $320,800 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $347,400 | $131,100 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $347,400 | $131,100 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $8,698 | $333,000 | $101,500 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $333,000 | $101,500 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $304,700 | $94,500 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $8,245 | $304,700 | $94,500 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $8,129 | $278,100 | $94,500 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $278,100 | $94,500 | $183,600 |
| 2013 | $7,939 | $252,100 | $84,500 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map