2 Evergreen Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $403,604 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Evergreen Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $434,401, approximately $246 per square foot. 2 Evergreen Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1974
Bought by
Sheeter Kimberly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeter Kimberly Ann | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,341 | $341,674 | $185,895 | $155,779 |
| 2025 | $6,341 | $341,993 | $185,895 | $156,098 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $394,587 | $185,895 | $208,692 |
| 2023 | $6,154 | $399,363 | $185,895 | $213,468 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $321,429 | $119,340 | $202,089 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $239,284 | $89,082 | $150,202 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $231,914 | $74,970 | $156,944 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $203,621 | $68,796 | $134,825 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $196,559 | $68,924 | $127,635 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $188,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $108,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $107,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map