2 Evergreen Dr Roundup, MT 59072
Estimated Value: $104,289 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Evergreen Dr, Roundup, MT 59072 and is currently estimated at $139,572, approximately $171 per square foot. 2 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roundup Elementary School, Roundup Junior High School, and Roundup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Bought by
Zupan Anna and Teeter Deirdre R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupan Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $240 | $46,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $46,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $230 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $18,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records