2 Faircliff Ct Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,073,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Faircliff Ct, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $969,014, approximately $649 per square foot. 2 Faircliff Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Plumley Mary Ann
Bought by
Keuroghlian Harout V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$420,886
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Williams Stephen T
Bought by
Hartounian Anika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Plumley Mary Ann
Bought by
Plumley Mary Ann and The Plumley Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keuroghlian Harout V | $665,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hartounian Anika | $599,000 | North American Title | |
| Plumley Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keuroghlian Harout V | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartounian Anika | $539,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $756,653 | $605,323 | $151,330 |
| 2024 | $8,271 | $741,817 | $593,454 | $148,363 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $727,272 | $581,818 | $145,454 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $713,012 | $570,410 | $142,602 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $699,032 | $559,226 | $139,806 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $678,300 | $542,640 | $135,660 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $86,816 | $38,113 | $48,703 |
| 2016 | $961 | $83,447 | $36,634 | $46,813 |
| 2015 | $942 | $82,194 | $36,084 | $46,110 |
| 2014 | $946 | $80,585 | $35,378 | $45,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map