2 Fairway Dr Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Fairway Dr, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $722,034, approximately $203 per square foot. 2 Fairway Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Dellapenna Lillian and Dellapenna Ronald
Bought by
Dellapenna Ronald and Dellapenna Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellapenna Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $187,960 | $57,450 | $130,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map