92 Planebrook Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Planebrook Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $559,368, approximately $287 per square foot. 92 Planebrook Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $164,540 | $55,120 | $109,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map