Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Goodnight
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
(864) 250-2850
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,054 - $376,000
Location, character, privacy, and affordability. If that's what you're looking for, you've found it! This beautiful home has so much charm! It just feels like home. The versatility of this floorplan is unique! The main floor boasts two spacious living rooms for entertaining. A bedroom with a full ensuite bath and two closets is perfect for the primary retreat or for guests. The kitchen has a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the serene back yard or choose to enjoy your spacious dining room. Upstairs, you will find two huge bedrooms, one with two giant closets with built in shelving. There is also a lovely full bathroom and a large walk in attic space for storage. Outside, you will be blown away by the shady, peaceful, fully fenced back yard. Plenty of privacy on this half acre lot on an adorable cul-de-sac street. Knollwood Heights is a fabulous neighborhood conveniently located to everything you could want. There's even a neighborhood pool you can choose to join. Come see this one before you miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams License #109999 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Devon Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Devon Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennigns Devon Ann | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Bridges John W | -- | -- | |
| Bridges John W | -- | -- | |
| Bridges John W | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson David B | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennigns Devon Ann | $213,731 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +55.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -3.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | For Sale | $232,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $9,540 | $1,990 | $7,550 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $8,290 | $1,480 | $6,810 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $8,290 | $1,480 | $6,810 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $8,290 | $1,480 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $8,290 | $1,480 | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $8,290 | $1,480 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $167,560 | $27,000 | $140,560 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $167,560 | $27,000 | $140,560 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $181,170 | $27,000 | $154,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Goodnight
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
(864) 250-2850
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Ivey
SM South Carolina Brokerage, L
(864) 316-3437
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Miller
Marchant Real Estate Inc.
(864) 430-6602
8 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Winton
RE/MAX
(864) 293-4470
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1555836
APN: M008.02-01-026.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.