2 Fleetwood Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $419,307 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Fleetwood Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $476,077, approximately $407 per square foot. 2 Fleetwood Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Edward and Sullivan Jennifer C
Bought by
Springmeyer Chrlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springmeyer Chrlotte | $160,000 | -- | |
| Springmeyer Chrlotte | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springmeyer Chrlotte | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Springmeyer Chrlotte | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Springmeyer Chrlotte | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $233,730 | $63,350 | $170,380 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $233,730 | $63,350 | $170,380 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $233,730 | $63,350 | $170,380 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $145,630 | $63,880 | $81,750 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $145,630 | $63,880 | $81,750 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $145,630 | $63,880 | $81,750 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $145,630 | $63,880 | $81,750 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $145,630 | $63,880 | $81,750 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $115,860 | $43,470 | $72,390 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $115,860 | $43,470 | $72,390 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $115,860 | $43,470 | $72,390 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $115,860 | $43,470 | $72,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map