2 Florence Ave Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $454,997 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Florence Ave, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $537,749, approximately $668 per square foot. 2 Florence Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Deminski Kenneth E
Bought by
Deminski Florence Rt and Deminski Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Deminski Kenneth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deminski Florence Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deminski Kenneth E | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deminski Kenneth E | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deminski Kenneth E | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $329,900 | $240,500 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $325,300 | $240,500 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $260,700 | $192,400 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $231,500 | $176,400 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $230,200 | $176,400 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $218,800 | $167,300 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $194,000 | $145,700 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $193,700 | $146,400 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $186,700 | $143,300 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $187,700 | $143,300 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $181,900 | $143,300 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map