2 Florence Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,601 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Florence Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $872,650, approximately $544 per square foot. 2 Florence Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Pueyo Pilar and Smith Robert J
Bought by
Kassler Helene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,117
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Bedrosian Ft
Bought by
Smith Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassler Helene | $471,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert J | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassler Helene | $376,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert J | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert J | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert J | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $679,900 | $370,600 | $309,300 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $669,900 | $363,700 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $616,700 | $329,400 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $576,000 | $302,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $562,200 | $302,000 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $522,000 | $281,400 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $465,900 | $265,300 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $426,300 | $245,700 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $404,300 | $223,700 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $400,200 | $219,600 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $359,500 | $192,200 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map