2 Florida Ave Crossville, TN 38572
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Florida Ave, Crossville, TN 38572 and is currently estimated at $222,084, approximately $133 per square foot. 2 Florida Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including South Cumberland Elementary School and Cumberland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Smith Erin Bradberry
Bought by
Case James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Bought by
Hassler Donald E and Hassler Kathy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case James | $202,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Case James | $202,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hassler Donald E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $30,075 | $2,975 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $341 | $30,075 | $2,975 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $30,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $30,075 | $2,975 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $244 | $15,575 | $2,975 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $244 | $15,575 | $2,975 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $244 | $15,575 | $2,975 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $233 | $15,575 | $2,975 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $233 | $14,900 | $2,975 | $11,925 |
| 2016 | $208 | $13,600 | $2,975 | $10,625 |
| 2015 | $204 | $13,600 | $2,975 | $10,625 |
| 2014 | $204 | $13,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map