2 Forest Creek Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Forest Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $368,636, approximately $307 per square foot. 2 Forest Creek Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Mccormick Charles Patrick and Hoffa Mary Hannah
Bought by
Birden Constance O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$107,282
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Willems Kurt R and Willems Felicia M
Bought by
Mccormick Charles Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,906
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Pak Yong K and Pak Leashia P
Bought by
Willems Kurt R and Willems Felicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Crescent Coleman Ventures Llc
Bought by
Pak Yong K and Pak Leashia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,910
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birden Constance O | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Mccormick Charles Patrick | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Willems Kurt R | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Pak Yong K | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birden Constance O | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Charles Patrick | $139,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Willems Kurt R | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pak Yong K | $95,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $393,174 | $144,300 | $248,874 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $185,944 | $38,710 | $147,234 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $147,870 | $27,650 | $120,220 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $147,870 | $27,650 | $120,220 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $147,870 | $27,650 | $120,220 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $145,249 | $25,271 | $119,978 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $145,249 | $25,271 | $119,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map