Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Thayer
Windermere CRG
(509) 364-3430
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $691,000
Beautifully built compact home with incredible finishes: Radiant heat floors, slate, concrete, arched doorways, beautiful wood and open floorplan that channels natural daylight. Two separate, 6+ acre tax parcels (total of 13+ acres), one has the main home, a darling Tiny Home, and 4-person Barrel Sauna - the other has the solidly-stick-built yurt, & the beautiful Stonehenge Replica. Barn, sheds, gardens, fencing. Limbed-up forest w/park-like setting! The flow of energy in this place is magical!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Jerri L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Jerri L | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $813,000 | -5.4% | $561 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $859,000 | -- | $592 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $337,980 | $80,680 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $350,160 | $69,260 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $313,150 | $53,550 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $320,110 | $48,510 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $320,110 | $48,510 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $195,610 | $48,510 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $194,610 | $47,510 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $183,210 | $47,510 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $183,210 | $47,510 | $135,700 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $185,030 | $55,930 | $129,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Thayer
Windermere CRG
(509) 364-3430
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chelsea McAlister
Urban Nest Realty
(503) 806-2045
66 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 22593277
APN: 03120355000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.