2 Forge Dr Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $268,001 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Forge Dr, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $326,750, approximately $326 per square foot. 2 Forge Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mills River Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Saxe Victor L and Saxe Alice Phillips
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxe Victor L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $201,000 | $53,600 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $326 | $201,000 | $53,600 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $433 | $201,000 | $53,600 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $326 | $116,100 | $27,500 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $326 | $116,100 | $27,500 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $326 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map