9330 Boylston Hwy Mills River, NC 28759
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Boylston Hwy, Mills River, NC 28759 and is currently estimated at $330,532, approximately $255 per square foot. 9330 Boylston Hwy is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mills River Elementary School, Rugby Middle School, and West Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sloop Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Charles B
Bought by
Sloop Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloop Mary | $108,000 | -- | |
| Sloop Mary | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $210,900 | $58,400 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $9 | $210,900 | $58,400 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $909 | $210,900 | $58,400 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $673 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $673 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $673 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $673 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $603 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map