2 Fox Gate Way Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,577 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Fox Gate Way, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $450,144, approximately $214 per square foot. 2 Fox Gate Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Daniels Marie D
Bought by
Daniels Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Stephen M and Johnson Janice M
Bought by
Daniels Marie Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,503
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Beasley Albert
Bought by
Johnson Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,396
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Steven E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Marie Diane | $279,900 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Johnson Stephen M | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Marie Diane | $271,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephen M | $125,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $377,900 | $85,700 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $364,600 | $85,700 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $352,000 | $85,700 | $266,300 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $328,800 | $85,700 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $291,700 | $85,700 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $278,500 | $85,700 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $278,500 | $85,700 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $267,100 | $85,700 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $267,100 | $85,700 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map