2 Freda Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $230,024
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Freda Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $209,006, approximately $186 per square foot. 2 Freda Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Johnson Bessie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Richardson Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,911
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bessie Marie | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Barbara S | $56,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Barbara S | $55,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $216,800 | $65,000 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $190,200 | $65,000 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $160,900 | $55,000 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $127,900 | $40,000 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $125,500 | $38,100 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $125,600 | $38,100 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $126,800 | $38,100 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $128,300 | $38,100 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map