2 Ginger Bread Rd Kings Park, NY 11754
Estimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,278,534
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ginger Bread Rd, Kings Park, NY 11754 and is currently estimated at $1,192,634, approximately $419 per square foot. 2 Ginger Bread Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Trustee Marinucci Debra A
Bought by
Burney Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Marinucci John and Marinucci Debra A
Bought by
Marinucci Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
White Oak At Smithtown Inc
Bought by
Marinucci John and Marinucci Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burney Brian | $839,000 | Lori Gaines | |
| Marinucci Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Marinucci John | $307,500 | Advantage Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinucci John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,448 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2023 | $23,448 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $19,551 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $19,551 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $22,399 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $22,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $19,932 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $19,696 | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,180 | $400 | $8,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map