2 Glaston Ct Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Glaston Ct, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $323,499, approximately $131 per square foot. 2 Glaston Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Willis John David
Bought by
Perkerson Lea M and Perkerson Christopher Perkerson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,574
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkerson Lea M | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkerson Lea M | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $107,048 | $9,948 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $107,048 | $9,948 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $107,048 | $9,948 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $86,472 | $9,948 | $76,524 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $75,932 | $9,948 | $65,984 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $75,932 | $9,948 | $65,984 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $75,932 | $9,948 | $65,984 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $75,932 | $9,948 | $65,984 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $75,932 | $9,948 | $65,984 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $90,338 | $11,456 | $78,882 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $90,338 | $11,456 | $78,882 |
| 2014 | $3,188 | $90,338 | $11,456 | $78,882 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,338 | $11,456 | $78,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map