5 Glaston Ct Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Glaston Ct, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $365,503, approximately $123 per square foot. 5 Glaston Ct is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Mcbride Ronnie Eugene
Bought by
Ford Margaret Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Donald E and Davidson Judy K
Bought by
Ford Margaret Michelle and Mcbride Ronnie Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,720
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Margaret Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Ford Margaret Michelle | $265,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Margaret Michelle | $212,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $125,152 | $11,604 | $113,548 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $125,152 | $11,604 | $113,548 |
| 2023 | $296 | $125,152 | $11,604 | $113,548 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $103,672 | $11,604 | $92,068 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $89,784 | $11,604 | $78,180 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $89,784 | $11,604 | $78,180 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $89,784 | $11,604 | $78,180 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $89,784 | $11,604 | $78,180 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $89,784 | $11,604 | $78,180 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $105,856 | $11,702 | $94,154 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $105,856 | $11,702 | $94,154 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $105,856 | $11,702 | $94,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,856 | $11,702 | $94,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map