2 Glenhurst Unit 41 Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Glenhurst Unit 41, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,127,259, approximately $747 per square foot. 2 Glenhurst Unit 41 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Kaplan Jerri Ann Klein and Klein Jerri Ann
Bought by
Kaplan Samuel K and Kaplan Jerri Ann Klein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Samuel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $290,727 | $119,013 | $171,714 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $285,027 | $116,679 | $168,348 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $279,439 | $114,391 | $165,048 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $273,960 | $112,148 | $161,812 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $268,589 | $109,949 | $158,640 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $265,835 | $108,821 | $157,014 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $260,623 | $106,687 | $153,936 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $255,513 | $104,595 | $150,918 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $250,503 | $102,544 | $147,959 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $245,592 | $100,534 | $145,058 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $241,903 | $99,023 | $142,880 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $237,165 | $97,083 | $140,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map