2 Golf View Dr Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,524,000 - $2,747,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Golf View Dr, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,166,853, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 2 Golf View Dr is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Burke Helen
Bought by
Mongillo Brian and Defazio Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,384
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,107,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongillo Brian | $310,000 | -- | |
| Mongillo Brian | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongillo Brian | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Mongillo Brian | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mongillo Brian | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $1,478,500 | $702,000 | $776,500 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $1,467,600 | $702,000 | $765,600 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $1,243,500 | $669,000 | $574,500 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $969,500 | $540,000 | $429,500 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $988,100 | $558,600 | $429,500 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $1,010,400 | $558,600 | $451,800 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $1,007,100 | $555,300 | $451,800 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $962,500 | $555,300 | $407,200 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $905,000 | $509,000 | $396,000 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $829,000 | $444,200 | $384,800 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $752,200 | $400,700 | $351,500 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $732,200 | $380,700 | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map