2 Grand St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Grand St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $289,206, approximately $296 per square foot. 2 Grand St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Bein Carolyn M
Bought by
Hunt Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1964
Bought by
Hunt Carolyn Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Carolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Carolyn Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Carolyn Marie | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Carolyn Marie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $240,800 | $98,200 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $232,000 | $89,400 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $211,000 | $85,200 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $187,100 | $76,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $177,600 | $71,600 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $169,800 | $71,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $162,500 | $68,200 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $162,500 | $68,200 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $159,700 | $69,300 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $159,700 | $69,300 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $159,700 | $69,300 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $159,700 | $69,300 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map