2 Graystone Estate Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $425,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Graystone Estate, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $375,270, approximately $124 per square foot. 2 Graystone Estate is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Hackett Danny
Bought by
Morgan Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,487
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Scott Philip
Bought by
Hackett Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Todd | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hackett Danny | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Todd | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Danny | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $177,560 | $29,780 | $147,780 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $179,720 | $29,780 | $149,940 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $170,190 | $29,790 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $160,650 | $29,790 | $130,860 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $162,560 | $29,780 | $132,780 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $164,420 | $29,780 | $134,640 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $164,420 | $29,780 | $134,640 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $166,340 | $29,780 | $136,560 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $168,920 | $29,780 | $139,140 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $170,820 | $29,760 | $141,060 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $172,690 | $29,760 | $142,930 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $169,990 | $29,760 | $140,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map