2 Greenbrier Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $453,915 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Greenbrier Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $468,479, approximately $163 per square foot. 2 Greenbrier Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Dyer Monte W and Dyer Kimberly C
Bought by
Price Robert Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Outstanding Balance
$196,293
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Dyer Monte W
Bought by
Dyer Monte W and Dyer Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Robert Jacob | $309,900 | Attorney | |
| Dyer Monte W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Robert Jacob | $247,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Monte W | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $225,720 | $47,940 | $177,780 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $200,040 | $38,640 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $192,540 | $38,640 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $172,260 | $34,320 | $137,940 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $161,160 | $34,320 | $126,840 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $187,500 | $38,940 | $148,560 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $178,800 | $38,940 | $139,860 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $173,940 | $38,940 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $171,780 | $38,940 | $132,840 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $162,780 | $38,940 | $123,840 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $177,540 | $23,160 | $154,380 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $167,820 | $26,220 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map