2A Greenbrier Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2A Greenbrier Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $419,740, approximately $173 per square foot. 2A Greenbrier Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $213,240 | $48,540 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $184,800 | $39,120 | $145,680 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $180,120 | $39,120 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $161,280 | $34,740 | $126,540 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $151,980 | $34,740 | $117,240 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $174,480 | $39,420 | $135,060 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $165,000 | $39,420 | $125,580 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $163,740 | $39,420 | $124,320 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $161,700 | $39,420 | $122,280 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $153,420 | $39,420 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $146,820 | $23,400 | $123,420 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $137,460 | $26,520 | $110,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map